Past tournaments

2015

2015 Golf Tournament

man walking dog on golf course

For a full gallery of the 2015 Golf Tournament, click on the image. Warning: Load time may be slow because of the number of images.

We raised more than $32,000 in 2015!
Thanks to our great sponsors, volunteers and participants!

Golfers, Winners & Sponsors

First Place
Tommy King
Chip Whitaker
Donnie Smith
Jackey Klaus

Second Place
Marlin Poston
Richard Faulkner
Scott Butler
Cody West

Third Place
Mike Bray
Brian Strickland
David Best
Floyd Montgomery

Last Place
Thomas Koch
Shannon Albert
John Flynn
Tony Young

Chipping Contest Winners
Brian Leonard
Patrick Fackler
Parker Russo

Golfers
Les Barrett
Moose Riddle
Cavin McElroy
Roger Lamp
Keith Stone
Earl Lovering
Heath Jefferson
Greg McCormack
Linda Uhl
Alan Uhl
Mike Mulherin
Brian Leonard
Norris Kennedy
Lee Hammett
Barbara Francis
Allan Francis
Mike Johnson
Kathy Price
Dave Sanderson
Kathy Watkins
Mike Davis
Beverly Ford
Cliff Forrester
Debbie Forrester
Seth Jones
Banks Tate
John Gay
Whitney Fazio
Karen Prince
Chris Scheuer
Liz Scheuer
Joe Caldwell
Dennis Jones
John Moss
Justin Eagleton
George Eskola
Nick Greek
Herb Ellis
James Thompson
Walter Edmunds
Susan Edmunds
Chris Elliott
Allan Wingate
Tommy King
Donnie Smith
Jacky Klaus
Chip Whitaker
Heather Chancey
Travis Newman
Keith Hopkins
Chad Lowe
Marlin Poston
Scott Butler
Cody West
Richard Faulkner
Thomas Koch
Shannon Albert
John Flynn
Tony Young
Adam Edmunds
Patrick Fackler
Parker Russo
Al Russo
Phillip Hibbard
Gary Glover
Gene Gurley
Emory Fiveash
Greg Smith
Ralph Odom
Ed Odom
Mike Singletary
Randy Brown
Ed Reid
John Smith
Kevin Tierney
Ralph Bowles
Joe Bowles
Chris Hoehn
Bill Hausman
Will Hausman
Chris Larkin
Allen Barrett
Mike Bray
Brian Strickland
David Best
Floyd Montgomery
Butch Lasseter
Kevin Shealy
Bryan Shealy
Mike Shealy
Vinnie Boyett
Mike Armstrong
Rod Barrie
Allan Barrie

Gold Sponsors
Village Deli
Steve Fishman, Sidney’s Store
Bob & Mary Jo Carson, J & L Heating and Air Conditioning
Marlene & Dewayne Chancey, Chancey’s Wrecker Service
David Jones, Gerald Jones Auto Group
Buzz Poteet, Thomas Poteet & Son and Augusta Pet Crematory
Dr. & Mrs. Billy (Sandra) Lynn, Savannah River Plastic Surgery
Thomas Koch, Promatex
Danny Durham, Durham Law Firm
Cindi Omar, EZGO Textron
Remer Brinson, First Bank of Georgia
Seth Jones, Sysco Foods

Bronze Sponsor
Kevin Tierney, All South Roofing

Donors
Joe and Nancy Sheehan
AFGE Local 217, President Charles Day
Jeanne and Michael Dickerson
Anita and Henry Wyldes
Dianna and Randy Blount
Rachel Herndon
Tim Kiser
Crystal Eskola
Dianne and Carl Menger
Deborah and Jimpsey Johnson
Billie Black, Cable and Other Things To, Inc.
Michele Thompson
Jim Maish
Jamey & Melinda Dansby, Augusta
Custom Lawn & Sprinkler
McDuffie Feed and Seed, Inc.
Mike Malone
Donna Davenport
Don Renstrom, Rhodes Murphy Financial
Jim Ruddock
Tammy and Bill Burdeaux, DDS
Donna Gann, Windsor Fine Jewelers
Hugh McCutcheon, Bedingfield, McCutcheon & Perry
Pat Johannsen, Jr., Johannsen’s Sporting Goods
Joe Olson, PODS of Augusta
Dr. Timothy Tippett, Tippett Eye Care
Rich & Sandy Dittler, Nemo’s Aquarium Service
Beverly Hixon, Meybohm Realty
Johnny Weathers
Jennifer Shuford, Tastefully Yours Catering
Ken Courson, Magic Carpet Cleaning
Cathy and Bobby Owens
David Hogan, ACHS Insurance
Teena Enriquez, Integrated Science
Phillip Hibbard, Attorney at Law
George Chimillo, MGW Precision Inc.
Doug King, Jr., Doug’s Meat Shop
Bill Prince, Bill’s Package Shop
Brian Lignon, Big Dog Stump and Tree
Bruce Smith, Furniture Doctor
Jill Hauenstein, MD
Becky Kelly, Pets Are People Too
Denny Gardner, Riverfront Collision Center
Sanders Paint & Body
Chavous Paint & Body
Cushman Paint & Body
Chuck McCombs, Kendrick Paint & Body Shop
Rick’s Paint & Body (Rusty Campbell Enterprises)
Eagle Paint & Body
Dr. Monica Parker, Walton Way Animal Clinic
Tommy King, King’s Funeral Home
Clint T. Carroll, Goldleaf Florist & Gifts and Gary Michaels Salon
Mary Steele, Georgia Bank & Trust
Angela Maskey, Jim Hudson Lexus
Roland Haskins, The Haskins Company
Jimmy Hebbard, Automation & Security
Clarence ‘CT’ Thomas Landscaping
Dr. Scarlett Timmons, Westside Animal Hospital
Dr. Gary Wilkes, Westside Animal Hospital
Dr. Lamar Walker, Highland Animal Hospital
Dr. Dirk Motzkus, Grovetown Animal Clinic
Dr. Brent Edwards and Dr. Rodolfo Machado, Westside Cardiology
Tim Brown, Gold Mech
Cathy and Jim Hedges
Beth Ann Smith, Attorney at Law
Dr. Nancy McNair
Blane Bailey, Super Coups
Greg Russ, Captain D’s and Cheddars
Greg Lett
Pools Plus
Joan Kight Piercy, State Farm
Graced Kennel, Cherish Danforth and Ted Earle
Richard Poythress, Poythress & Associates
Aimee and Carl Stearley, Stearley Electric
Maxine McGraw, Creamer Heat and Air
Lisa Reese, Ducks In A Row Augusta
Paul Lowe Monuments
Aidmore Animal Clinic
Village Deli
Steve Fishman, Sidney’s Store
Sysco
Beasley Media Group
Lamar Billboards
Randy Lambeth
Heather Chancey
Pet Tree Houses, Shelley Del Rocco
River Golf Club
Mount Vintage Plantation Golf Club
Todd Smith, Coca Cola
John Boatman and Kim Young, AB Beverage
Bill Hausman, United Distributors
Amy Rennick, Empire Distributors
Misty Morrison, National Distributors
Greg Casey, General Wholesale
Dick Hatfield, Newman Tennis Center
Becky Shealy, Augusta Aviation
Lee Hammett, Golf Pro
Laurie Jones, Arby’s
Matt Flynn, Nacho Mama’s and Stillwater Tap Room
Jones Creek Golf Club
Bonaventure Golf Store
Allen Cortec, Downtown Pawn
Becky and Jimmy Carson
Willcox Inn
Casa Bella Italian Restaurant
Crystal Nason
Baymond Inn & Suites
Forest Hills Golf Club
Pointe South Golf Club
Applewood Golf Course
Bartram Trail Golf Club
Augusta Municipal Golf Course
Outback Steakhouse
Sheehan’s Pub
Cabela’s5 O’Clock Bistro
Hobby Town
Martina’s Flowers and Gifts
Olive Garden
Anything Goes
Carrabba’s
Jeff Rucker, Mathnasium
Staples, Aiken
Pep Boys
Aiken Brewing Co.
Walgreens, North Augusta
Lowes of Aiken
Gail and Lee Scott
Riverview Park Activities Center, NA, SC
Paul Lowe, Vault & Monument Co.
Patsy McClain
Les and Lorna Barrett
Sandwich City Diner
Steak Out
Harry Woodruff, Perry & Co.
Windsor Fine Jewelry
Elizabeth Baird, HouseKeepers
Natasha Pratt
PetSmart, Kim Cavros
Frog Hollow, Sean Wright
Yo Pizza
Rae’s Coastal Café
Josh Linton
Wild Wings, Tricie Scholer
French Market Grille, Chuck Baldwin
Cecil and Lilly Beasley
Willene Colvin
Ink Boy
Bill and Sarella Wolfe

2014

We raised nearly $30,000.00 for the 2014 Charity Tournament
The Winner of the Raffle
Mike Meadows, who gave it to his son Ryan

2014 Golfers List

1st Place:
Allen Barrett
Chris Larkin
Bill Hausman
Bill Hausman Jr
2nd Place:
Jimmy Wallace
M. Haak
3rd Place:
P. Fackler
P. Russo
C. Meyer
A. Edmunds
2ndplace
Les Barrett
Moose Riddle
Cavin McElroy
Roger Lamp
Joe Caldwell
John Moss
George Eskola
Norris Kennedy
Walter Edmunds
Calvin Vrana
Ed Howerton
Chris Scheuer
Carl Menger
Jeff Clammie
Heather Chancey
Travis Newman
Mary Louise Sprouse
Sean Wilby
Phillip Hibbard
Kevin Tierney
Bobby Lass
Jimmy Atkins
Mike Singletary
Ted Schultz
Chris Byrd
Adam Edmunds
Chad Meyer
Greg Russ
Ken Autry
Bobby Owens
Dean Antanokas
Blane Bailey
Rhett B.
Bart Bell
Mike Johnson
Charlie Broom
Bill Dixon
Bill Hausman
Chris Larkin
PJ Byrd
Dallas Williams
Greg Smith
Dylan Sides
Robbie Reeves
Ross Swanger
Jim Wallace
Dr. Monica Parker
Reed Parker
Roger Lamp
Dr. Dennis Jones
Ben Howard
Nick Greek
Barry Wheeler
Wade Maddocks
Chris Elliott
Karen Prince
Wesley Lynn
Brian Ford
Charlie Tuna
Chad Lowe
Jacob Herring
Dave Sanderson
Linda Uhl
Gary Glover
Joe Bowles
Ralph Bowles
Randy Brown
Josh Peyton
Emory Fiveash
Audie Bovier
Parker Russo
Patrick Fackler
Bill Shuford
Ben Sweet
Mike Mulherin
Brian Leonard
Keith B.
Steve L.
Mario Enriquez
Kathy Price
Jody Dixon
Nicki Marks
Allan Barrett
Bill Hausman Jr.
Sean Merzlak
Bill Mooney
Pat Jones
Daniel Sanders
Michael O’Bvrne
Thomas Murphy
Matt Hoak
Anna Parker
Steven Parker

Sponsors and Donors 2014 Golf Tournament

Lorna & Les Barrett, Heather Chancey – Village Deli
Jim and Ashley Stone – Warrenton Auto Sales
Dewayne & Marlene Chancey – Chancey’s Wrecker Service
Bob & Mary Jo Carson – J&L Heating and Air Conditioning
David jones – Gerald Jones V.W Inc.
Steve Fishman – Sidney’s Shooting Supplies
Ed Luckey – Taylor BMW

 Phillip Hibbard – Attorney at Law
David Vantrease
George Chimillo – MGW Precision
Brian Llgnon – Big Dog Stump and Tree
Dr. Lamar Walker – Highland Animal Hospital
Nancy McNair – Pawprints
Dr. Brent Edwards – Westside Cardiology
Johnny Weathers
Greg Lett
Don Renstom – Rhodes Financial
Donna Gann
Windsor Jewelers
Dr. Dirk Motzkus
Grovetown Animal Clinic
Bedingfield
McCutcheon & Perry
Dianne & Carl Menger
McDuffie Feed & Seed
Joe Olson – PODS of Augusta
Dr. Timothy Tippett – Tippett Eye Care
William Lanier
Sandy & Rich Dittler – Nemo’s Aquarium Service
Deborah & Jimpsey Johnson
Tammy & Bill Burdeaux DDS
Beverly Hixon – Meybohm Realty
Jennifer Shuford – Tastefully Yours
Ken Courson – Magic Carpet Cleaning
Bobby Owens
David Hogan – ACHS Insurance
Randy Lambeth
Teena Enriquez – Integrated Science
Carl Stearley
Aimee Murphy – Stearley Electric
Doug King – Doug’s Meat Shop
Billie Black – Cable and Other Things Too Inc.
Rick Pinnell – Gold Mech Services
Bill Prince – Bill Prince Package Shop
Clarence Thomas – Landscaping
Furniture Doctor
Jill P. Hauenstein MD
Beth Ann Smith – Attorney at Law
Roland Haskins – The Haskins Company
Becky Kelly – Pets Are People Too
Anita Bamberg
Blane Bailey – Super Coups
Kevin Goldsmith – Tako-Sushi
Angela McElroy Magruder – Attorney at Law
ReBath of Augusta
Kevin Tierney – All South Siding
Riverfront Collision Center
Sanders Paint & Body Inc.
John Gamble dba Chavous Paint & Body
Redmonds Auto Upholstering Inc.
Richards Body Works Inc.
Kendricks Paint & Body Shop
Jim Hudson Lexus
Jim & Cathy Hedges
Mike Malone
Floyd & Laurie Jones
Eagle Paint & Body
Rusty Campbell Enterprises
Rick’s Paint & Body
Peach Orchard Tire
Dr. Monica Parker – Walton Way Animal Clinic
Tommy King – King’s Funeral Home
W.P. Westmoreland – Dental Partners of South Augusta
Goldleaf Flowers & Gifts
Dr. Joseph Hooper
Buzz Poteet
Augusta Pet Crematory
Michelle Adams – Georgia Bank & Trust
Jimmy Hebbard – Automation & Security
Kenny Clifford
Frank Christian
Lilly and Cecil Beasley
Harry Woodruff – Perry & Company
Kroger
Bill Lawless
Sticky fingers
Donna Gann – Windsor Jewelers
Deborah Cox – Lowes in Aiken
Brian Prinz – Staples in Aiken
Marie Brambaugh
Michele Thompson
Rette and Moose Riddle
Jeff Rucker Mathnasium
Walgreens – North Augusta
Home Depot – Bobby Jones Expressway
Dave Connor – Hobby Town
Bonaventure Golf Store
Connie Dean – Swamp Fox Restaurant
Jeanne and Angie Dickerson
Mariah Gardner – NBC Augusta 26TV
Lillian Smith – Beasley Broadcasting
Missy Lever – Lamar Billboards
Karen McClure
Staples – Augusta
Shelley Del Rocco – Pet Tree Houses
Brunswick Bowling
Mellow Mushroom
Golden Corral
‘RJ’ at River Golf Club
Larry Reeves – US Foods
Todd Smith – Coca Cola
John Boatman and Kim Young – AB Beverage
Chris Kaminski – Beverage South
Dick Hatfield – Newman Tennis Center
Jimmy and Becky Carson
Chuck Baldwin – French Market Grille
Peggy Schaffer – Villa Europa
Becky Shealy – Augusta Aviation
Robin Schweitzer – Schweitzers Art Glass
Laura Frazier – Meow Town
Bobbie Bauserman
Lee Hammett – Raes Coastal Cafe
Amy Rennick – Empire Distributors
Greg Casey and Kevin McCarthy – General Wholesale
Aiken Brewing Co.
California Dreaming
Cameron Davis
Papa Johns – Aiken
Brian Dean – Jiffy Lube
Erica Badke – The Jenn Salon
John Beck – Sheehan’s Pub
Rick Pugh – Garybar
Melanie Cobb
Outback Steak House
Top Notch Car Wash
Jim Beck – French Market Grille West
Allen Cortec – Down Town Pawn
Dogwood Park Animal Clinic
Donna Davenport
Andrew’s Place
Matt Flynn – Nacho Mama’s
Stillwater Tap Room
Mary Lee
Gene Wolfe
Jeanne McGee
Grainger Industrial Supply
Dianne Kirby
LookAway Inn
The Willcox Inn
Tricie Scholer – Wild Wing Cafe
Sho Chin’s Asian Kitchen
Shangri La
Tim Kiser
Allen Isdell – A & R Exterminating
Michelle Mason – My Friends Place
Forest Hills Golf Course
Augusta Municipal Golf Course
Dianna Blount
Josh Linton
AI Holloway – Rocky Branch
Grovetown Feed and Seed
Jennifer Weaver Photography
Harrell Tiller
David Morin
Susan Edmunds

2013

We raised $22,000 in our 2013 Tournament!

Tournament Volunteers

Lorna and Les Barrett
Bobbie Bauserman
Elly Creager
Aimee Murphy
Amanda Murphy
Barry McFeat
Bobby Ramsey
Lynn Ward
Gene Wolfe
Emily Gambill
Rich and Sandy Dittler
Tracy Padeni
Steven Diver
Angie and Buddy Barefield
Zina Longley
Sarah Holme
Erin Preacher
Debbie and Brittany Ferguson
Jeff Ashley
Joe Davis
Kate Sideman Stan Riddle
Jeff Lilley
Pete Scott
Carl Stearley
Rette and Stan Riddle
Xander Stearley
Eddie Brown
Josh Staub
Jennifer Weaver
Lindsey Meagher
Terri Caldwell
Robyn Macey
Mercedes Petkus
Heather Chancey
Kathy and Tom Broome
Kristin Reasoner
Anthony Stewart
Stacy Clayton
Marc and Kay Armstrong
Amy Moss
Christeene Phiniezy
Layton Moss

Golfers

1st Place:
Dustin Thompson
Josh Miller
Scott Stephens
Catfish
2nd Place:
Ed Howerton
Karen Prince
Wesley Lynn
Chris Scheuer
3rd Place:

Bill Hausman
Will Hausman
Chris Larkin
Jim Beck

LES BARRETT
MOOSE RIDDLE
CAVIN MCELROY
ROGER LAMP
JOE CALDWELL
JOHN MOSS
STEVE MAYFIELD
BEN HOWARD
NORRIS KENNEDY
JOHN ZMIJEWSKI
GEORGE ESKOLA
NICK GREEK
DANIELL DEFOE
PORTER YOUNG
BRYAN SIKES
JAEDO MOBLEY
CALVIN VRANA
JACOB LADOMIRAC
PHILLIP SONG
ALONZO BUTLER
JOAN COLE
BARBARA KRUMMEL
MARCIA SUDDETH
BETSY HOWARD PHILLIP HIBBARD
GARY GLOVER
JAMES PRICE LINDSEY
BART BELL
KATHY SCHOFFE
MIKE JOHNSON
KATHY REECE
JOSH LINTON
SUZANNE LINTON
BEN REYES
ANDY ALLEN
BUMPER HOWARD
DONALD PARKER
B. CRANDALL
ERIC CARTER
HEATHER CHANCEY
MARY LOUISE SPROUSE
ORLANDA WRIGHT
JEFF COLEMAN WALTER EDMUNDS
ADAM EDMUNDS
MICHAEL BUCKSHAW
PARKER RUSSO
CARLOS MARKYNA
RANDY CARD
MARISSA MARKYNA
COLLEEN MARKYNA
RALPH ODOM
EDWARD ODOM
LARRY REEVES
JR.
ROBBY REEVES
HERB ELLIS
DENNIS JONES
HAROLD MOON
BRIAN MOON
GLENDA TANKERSLY
KATIE LAWRENCE
JIM LAWRENCE
NICK ADKINS
RANDY BROWN
SCOTT COADY
MIKE SINGLETARY
ED REID
GENE GURLEY
TED SCHULTZ
CHRISTOPHER BYRD
EMORY FIELDS
JASON FISH
STEVE GASKINS
LENNY DUKES
DAVE WATERS

2012

We raised $17,000.00 in the 2012 Tournament

Golfers

2012_1stplace
1st Place:
Ed Howerton
Karen Prince
Chris Scheuer
Lenny Nobles
2nd Place:
Walter Edmunds
Adam Edmunds
Michael Buckshaw
Adam Williams
3rd Place:
Sam Caruso
Guillaume Morin
Tony Caruso
Hayden Hutchinson
Last Place:
Jim Creager
Janson Creager
Ralph Odom
Edward Odom
Les Barrett
Stan Riddle
Cavin McElroy
Roger Lamp
Glenda Tankersly
Katie Lawrence
Greg Smith
Dylan Sides
Rebecca Cantrell
Joel Cantrell
Ted Padezanin
Jim Herbert
Mario Enriquez
John Zmijewski
Norris Kennedy
Ron Rambo
Phillip Hibbard
Gary Glover
Joe Kohut
Shannon Flannery
Gene Wolfe
John Bodie
Tracy Teasley
Ryan Thompson
Greg Russ
Ken Autry
Bill Shuford
Natasha Pratt
Ken Morris
Jeffrey Stacks
Jeff Zyjewsky
Billy Whittington
B.B. Langham
John McGuire
Jed Fillingim
Alicia Markyna
Carlos Markyna
Marissa Markyna
Randy Card
Jeffrey Lett Sr
Joey Huckabee
Joey Sanders
Allen Martin
Gene Gurley
Emory Fiveash
Chris Byrd
Mike Farr
Tom Collins
Chris Collins
Eric Collins
Steven Kekacs
Greg Casey
Craig Nichols
Mike Johnson
Bart Bell
Bill Hausman and team
Joe Caldwell
John Moss
Ben Howard
Morris Moss
John Murphy
Thomas Murphy
Herb Ellis
Gabe Roberts
Josh Staub
Sam Hartley
Jason Russ

Tournament Volunteers

Lorna and Les Barrett
Bobbie Bauserman
Elly Creager
Aimee Murphy
Amanda Murphy
Barry McFeat
Bobby Ramsey
Lynn Ward
Gene Wolfe
Rette and Stan Riddle
Emily Gambill
Rich and Sandy Dittler
Tracy Padeni
Steven Diver
Angie and Buddy Barefield
Zina Longley
Sarah Holme
Erin Preacher
Debbie and Brittany Ferguson
Jeff Ashley
Joe Davis
Kate Sideman
Stan Riddle
Jeff Lilley
Pete Scott
Carl Stearley
Xander Stearley
Eddie Brown
Josh Staub
Jennifer Weaver
Lindsey Meagher
Terri Caldwell
Robyn Macey
Mercedes Petkus
Heather Chancey
Kathy and Tom Broome
Kristin Reasoner
Anthony Stewart
Stacy Clayton
Marc and Kay Armstrong
Amy Moss
Christeene Phiniezy
Layton Moss

2011

We raised $16,000 in our 2011 Tournament!

Lorna and Les Barrett
Bobbie Bauserman
Elly Creager
Aimee Murphy
Amanda Murphy
Barry McFeat
Bobby Ramsey
Lynn Ward
Gene Wolfe
Rette and Stan Riddle
Emily Gambill
Rich and Sandy Dittler
Tracy Padeni
Steven Diver
Angie and Buddy Barefield
Zina Longley
Sarah Holme
Erin Preacher
Debbie and Brittany Ferguson
Jeff Ashley
Joe Davis
Kate Sideman

 

Tournaments Winner’s 2011

First Place Team ~
Walter Edmunds
Adam Edmunds
Mike Buckshaw
Chris Elliott
Second Place Team ~
Guillaume Morin
Sam Caruso
Tony Caruso
Hayden ‘Fox’ Hutchison
Third Place Team ~
Jim Boatright
Mike Walraven
Randy Climer
Scott Wohlgamoth

 

Closest to the Pin ~
Chris Elliott
Longest Drive ~
Chris Elliott
Canoe-Chip ~
Andy Allen
Scott Wohlgamuth

2010

We raised $23,000 in our 2010 Tournament!

First Place Winners
Bill Hausman
Will Hausman
Allan Barrett
Chris Larkin
Second Place Winners
Charles Anderson
Frankie Hostein
Jimmy Benson
Mark Pickrell
Third Place Winners
Kenny Plaston
Bob Plaston
Mike Norlan
Trevor Kitchens

2009

We raised $15,000 in our 2009 Tournament!

Volunteers

Rob Link
Pete Scott
Paul Gambill
Bobby Ramsey
Gene Wolfe
Chris and Lisa Nabahe
Elly Creager
Terri Caldwell
Rette and Stan Riddle
Lindsey Meagher
Jennifer Watkins
Nicole Kuhn
Aimee Goodbar

Donors

ACHS Insurance Group
Mr. Bobbie Bauserman
Alicia & Carlos Markyna
Mr. Bobby Owens
Amanda Hurst
Graced Kennels
Mr. Brad Sandback
TPS
Augusta Aviation – Daniel Field
Mr. Carl Stearley
Big Dog Tree & Stump
Mr. Cavin McElroy
Bill Prince Package Shop
Mr. Chuck Baldwin
French Market Grille
Billy Roberts
Beverage South
Mr. Craig Nichols
Bonaventure Golf
Mr. Emory Fiveash
Brad Usry
Fat Man’s Riverfront Café
Mr. Eric Stalling
Carlos & Marissa Markyna
Mr. Fred Singer
Chad at Hooters
Mr. Gene Gurley
Computer Logics
Mr. Gene Wolfe
Country Boy’s Cooking
Mr. Greg Casey
Cushman Paint and Body
Mr. Greg Lett
David Garber
Georgia Crown
Mr. Greg Smith
Doug’s Meat Shop
Mr. Guillaume Morin
Dr. & Mrs. Jimpsey Johnson
Mr. Jeff Stacks
Dr. Bill Lawless
Mr. Jim Cartee
Mr. John Adams
Dr. Tippett
Mr. Joe Hall
Drs. Noel & Larry Steinle
Mr. John Moss
Empire Distributors
Mr. Josh Linton
Greg at Dick’s Sporting Goods
Mr. Ken Mustin
Highland Animal Hospital
Dr Walker
Mr. Lanier Redd
Hilton Garden Inn
Mr. Mike Johnson & Ms. Kathy Price
Jenny & Harold at Joe’s Underground
Mr. Mike Malone
Joel & Rebecca Cantrell
Mr. Pat Ford
Kendrick Paint and Body
Mr. Patrick Pisano
Kevin MacDonald
Cintas
Mr. Pete Scott
Mellow Mushroom
Mr. Phillip Hibbard Atty
Mr. & Mrs. Allan Francis
Mr. Randy Card
Mr. & Mrs. Bill Greene
Mr. Rick Pinnell
Gold Mech
Mr. & Mrs. Birkie Ayer
Mr. Rick Rogers
Mr. & Mrs. Brandon T. Tinker
Mr. Rick Watson
Mr. & Mrs. Carl Menger
Mr. Roger Lamp
Mr. & Mrs. David Hogan
Mr. Sam Caruso
Mr. & Mrs. David Pulling
Mr. Scott Ferguson
Mr. & Mrs. David Vantrease
Mr. Stuart Adams
Mr. & Mrs. Dick Hatfield
Mr. Thomas Murphy
Mr. & Mrs. Donald Renstrom
Mr. Toby Wikel
Mr. & Mrs. Ernest Bamberg
Mr. Todd Smith (Coca Cola)
Mr. & Mrs. Floyd Jones
Mr. William Bennett
Mr. & Mrs. Gene Cockerham
Mrs. Dell Ruddock
Mr. & Mrs. Henry Wylds
Mrs. Donna Wingrove
Mr. & Mrs. Herb Ellis
Mrs. Emily Tobias
Mr. & Mrs. James Brooks
Mrs. Nancy Naylor
Mr. & Mrs. Jim Creager
Mrs. Violet Little
Mr. & Mrs. Jim Hedges
Ms. Alice Muriset
Mr. & Mrs. Joe Caldwell
Ms. Alice Prince
Mr. & Mrs. Joe Sheehan
Ms. Becky Moon at Hands over Stress
Mr. & Mrs. John Zmijewski
Ms. Claire Riche
Vintage 965
Mr. & Mrs. Johnny Weathers
Ms. Colleen Markyna
Mr. & Mrs. Kenny Clifford
Ms. Delores Robinson
Mr. & Mrs. L.J. Carson
Ms. Karen Prince
Mr. & Mrs. Larry Reeves
Ms. Lauren Sigmon
Metro Spirit
Mr. & Mrs. Larry Reeves Jr.
Ms. Lee Hammett
U.S. Golf
Mr. & Mrs. Larry Siciliano
Ms. Lorraine Seamans
Mr. & Mrs. Mario Enriquez
Ms. Patti Shirey
Mr. & Mrs. Mark Thompson
Ms. Tricie Scholer
Wild Wing Café
Mr. & Mrs. Moose Riddle
Ms. Willene Colvin
STARS
Mr. & Mrs. Pat Blanchard
Ms.Linda Williams
New Century Homes
Mr. & Mrs. Patrick Sizemore
Partridge Inn
David Ahern
Mr. & Mrs. Rick Pinnell
Peach Orchard Firestone
Mr. & Mrs. Robin Bailie
Rusty Campbell
Rick’s Paint & Body
Mr. & Mrs. Ron Rambo
Sanders Paint & Body
Mr. & Mrs. Steven Fishman
Staff of AB Beverage
John Boatman & Kim
Mr. & Mrs. Tim Kiser
Staff of Cudo’s
Mr. Allan Barrett
Toast Wine & Beverage
Staff of Dan Cook Associates
Mr. Andy Allen
Staff of Villa Europa
Mr. Andy Clark
Stearley Electric
Mr. Bart Hillman (Southern Mechanical Inc)
Taylor BMW
Will Foster and Dean Wingard
Mr. Bill Hauseman
United Distributors
Tina at SunTrust – Daniel Village Branch
Mr. Bill Prince
Tippett Eye Care
Mr. Billl Hancock
Walkers Seafood
Mr. Billy Davis
Windsor Jewelers

2008

We raised more than $10,000 in our 2008 Tournament!

Contributors and Volunteers

Gene Wolfe
David Taylor
Mike Malone
Les Barrett
Elly Creager
Chris Nabahe
Greg Lett
Greg Casey
Andy Clark
Cavin McElroy
John McElroy
Rette and Moose Riddle
Heather Chancey
Floyd Jones
John T Murphy
Debra Sasser
Kent Myers
Rob Link
Toby Wikel
Jim & Cathy Hedges
Stuart Adams
Larry Reeves Sr.
Larry Reeves Jr.
Pete Scott
Gene Cockerham
Dan Troutman
Larry Siciliano
Kathy Schofe
Mike & Karen Lilly
Joe & Terri Caldwell
Roger Lamp
Lanier Redd
Alan Francis
Jason McCoy
Michael Johnson & Kathy Price
David Mulherin
Janelle Dempsey & Rickey Ruddock
Dell Ruddock
Billy Epley
Darin & Donna Wingrove
Violet Little
Bill Booth
Nicki & Brandon Stewart
Becky Moon
Tim Kiser
Carlton Travis
Becky Shealy
Greg Smith
Michele Thompson
Will Fahnoe
Mike Lockwood
Bobby Owens
Jimmy & Becky Carson
Mario & Teena Enriquez
Josh Linton
Preston McClure
Sean & Matt Duncan
Rick Rogers
Alice Prince
Debra & Jimpsey Johnson
Chris Hastings
Phillip Hibbard
Bobbie Bauserman
Sandra Bowles & Donna Bryson
William Bennett
Natasha Pratt
Ben Bashini
John Zmijewski
Lindsey Meagher & Gabe Roberts
Anita Bamberg
Buck Tinley
Paula Dohoney
Keith Stone
Barbara Krummel
Curt Miller
Craig Nichols
Thomas Murphy
Scott Ferguson
Matt Gillette
Gene Gurley
Chad Meyer
Corby Ware
Chad Ware
Fred Hammond
Joan Cole
Mary Helen McElreath
Emory Fiveash
Jerry Carney
David Berry
Patty Shirey
Dale Duvall
Billy Davis
Jim Creager
Sue Pendergrast
John Edwards
Ralph Odom
Sonya Teston
Eric Stallings
Cark Menger
Birkie & Carol Ayer
TWFAR_girlsTWFAR_golfers

Comments are closed